Home | Search | Faq / Help | Contact | Catalog / Brochure | Advertisment
ARSHI COMPUTER LOGO
Arshi Computer Product Information Page
Fiber Products & Accessories
 
Converters / Bridges MM
         
  Product ID BCL4M015UCL
 
  Brand BayLan
 
  Warranty 6 Months
 
000329
 
 
   
  Description    
  Converter/Bridge 1000 Mbps Multi Mode UTP-Fiber SC(LX)
Manual
Adapter 7.5V 1.5A
 
 
     

BayLan     BCL4M015UCL 

Media converter 1000Base-TX to 1000Base-LX

Features:

  • Fiber media : Multi-mode fiber SC connecter
  • Link Pass Though function
  • Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port
  • Full wire-speed forwarding rate
  • Front panel status LEDs
  • Used as a status-alone device or with a chassis
  • Hot-swappable when used with a chassis
 

ARSHI COMPUTER Copyright © 2013

Site Map   |    Our Services   |   Privacy Policy   |   Feed Back   |   Terms And Conditions