Home | Search | Faq / Help | Contact | Catalog / Brochure | Advertisment
ARSHI COMPUTER LOGO
Arshi Computer Product Information Page
Fiber Products & Accessories
 
Converters / Bridges MM
         
  Product ID BCR4M113UL
 
  Brand BayLan
 
  Warranty 6 Months
 
001722
 
 
   
  Description    
  Converter/Bridge 1000 Mbps Multi Mode UTP-Fiber SC(LX)
Power Cable 2pin
 
 
     

BayLan     BCR4M113UL 

Media Converter 1000Base-TX to 1000Base-LX Multimode

Features:

  • Fiber media allow: Multi mode fiber using SC connector;
  • Link Pass Through Function
  • Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX Port
  • Full write-speed forwarding rate
  • Font Panel status LEDs
  • Used as a status-alone device or with a chassis
  • Hot-Swappable when used with a chassis

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ARSHI COMPUTER Copyright © 2013

Site Map   |    Our Services   |   Privacy Policy   |   Feed Back   |   Terms And Conditions